By continuing to use this site, you agree to the use of cookies.

You can find out more by following this link. Learn more

I understand

President

Giovanni Malagò

 

Presidents of National Sport Federations

Giuseppe Abbagnale (FIC), Sabatino Aracu (FIHP), Michele Barbone (FIDS), Paolo Barelli (FIN), Piero Bartoletti (FIGS), Carlo Beninati (FIBa), Luigi Bianchi (FITri), Angelo Binaghi (FIT), Felice Buglione (FIDASC), Luciano Buonfiglio (FICK), Maurizio Casasco (FMSI), Bruno Cattaneo (FIPAV), Franco Chimenti (FIG), Angelo Cito (FITA), Giovanni Copioli (FMI), Angelo Sticchi Damiani (ACI), Marco Giunio De Sanctis (FIB), Renato Di Napoli (FITeT), Marco Di Paola (FISE), Renato Di Rocco (FCI), Francesco Ettorre (FIV), Domenico Falcone (FIJLKAM), Alfredo Gavazzi (FIR), Alfio Giomi (FIDAL), Andrea Gios (FISG), Vincenzo Iaconianni (FIM),Vittorio Lai  (FPI), Giuseppe Leoni* (AeCI), Pasquale Loria (FIGH), Valter Magini (FIPM), Andrea Marcon (FIBS), Ugo Claudio Matteoli (FIPSAS), Sergio Mignardi (FIH), Luca Pancalli (CIP), Giovanni Petrucci (FIP), Gianfranco Ravà (FICr), Flavio Roda (FISI), Luciano Rossi (FITAV), Giorgio Scarso (FIS), Mario Scarzella (FITARCO), Luciano Serafica (FISW), Carlo Tavecchio (FIGC), Gherardo Tecchi (FGI), Antonio Urso (FIPE).

* suspended

IOC Members

Franco Carraro, Ivo Ferriani, Mario Pescante

Representatives of CONI Territorial Bodies

Oreste Perri (North Regional President), Domenico Ignozza (Center Regional President), Maurizio Basilio Condipodero (South Regional President),
Giorgio Brandolin (North Provincial Delegate), Eugenio Giani (Center Provincial Delegate), Raffaele Sannicandro (South Provincial Delegate). 

Representatives of Athletes

Margherita Granbassi (FIS), Raffaella Masciadri (FIP), Carlo Molfetta (FITA), Daniele Molmenti (FICK), Giovanni Pellielo (FITAV), Kelum Asanka Perera (FCrI), Giulia Quintavalle (FIJLKAM), Silvia Salis (FIDAL), Mara Santangelo (FIT)

Representatives of Coaches

Orazio Arancio (FIR), Lorenzo Bernardi (FIPAV), Daniela Isetti (FCI), Emanuela Maccarani (FGI)

Representatives of Associated Disciplines

Ariano Amici (FASI), Stefania Lenzini (FITw), Andrea Mancino (FIBIS)

Representatives of Sports Promotion Bodies

Claudio Barbaro (ASI), Vincenzo Manco (UISP), Bruno Molea (AICS), Ugo Salines (CSEN), Antonino Viti (ACSI)

Representative of Meritorious Sports Associations

Michele Maffei (AMOVA)

Secretary General

Roberto Fabbricini 

Invited guests

National Committee Members

Honorary Member of CIO

Italian Presidents of the International Sports Federations

Board of Auditors