National Council

President

Giovanni Malagò (IOC Member)

 

Presidents of National Sport Federations

Giuseppe Abbagnale (FIC), Sabatino Aracu (FISR), Paolo Azzi (FIS), Paolo Barelli (FIN), Carlo Beninati (FIBa), Angelo Binaghi (FIT), Fabrizio Bittner (FIPM), Felice Buglione (FIDASC), Luciano Buonfiglio (FICK), Maurizio Casasco (FMSI), Franco Chimenti (FIG), Angelo Cito (FITA), Giovanni Copioli (FMI),  Cordiano Dagnoni (FCI), Flavio D'Ambrosi (FPI), Marco Giunio De Sanctis (FIB), Renato Di Napoli (FITeT), Marco Di Paola (FISE), Francesco Ettorre (FIV), Domenico Falcone (FIJLKAM), Andrea Gios (FISG), Riccardo Giubilei (FITri), Antonella Granata (FIGS), Gabriele Gravina (FIGC), Vincenzo Iaconianni (FIM), Marzio Innocenti (FIR), Giuseppe Leoni (AeCI), Pasquale Loria (FIGH), Giuseppe Manfredi (FIPAV), Andrea Marcon (FIBS), Ugo Claudio Matteoli (FIPSAS), Stefano Mei (FIDAL), Sergio Mignardi (FIH), Giovanni Petrucci (FIP), Enzo Resciniti (FIDS), Flavio Roda (FISI), Antonio Rondinone (FICr), Luciano Rossi (FITAV), Igino Rugiero (Comm. UITS), Mario Scarzella (FITARCO), Luciano Serafica (FISW), Angelo Sticchi Damiani (ACI),Gherardo Tecchi (FGI), Antonio Urso (FIPE).



IOC Members

Ivo Ferriani 

Federica Pellegrini

Representatives of CONI Territorial Bodies

Paola Mora (North Regional President), Riccardo Viola (Center Regional President), Angelo Giliberto (South Regional President),
Antonio Micillo (North Provincial Delegate), Salvatore Sanzo (Center Provincial Delegate), Elisabetta Lancellotta (South Provincial Delegate). 

Representatives of Athletes

Tatiana Andreoli (FITARCO), Anna Cappellini (FISG), Giulia Imperio (FIPE), Francesco Marrai (FIV), Raffaella Masciadri (FIP), Carlo Molfetta (FITA), Filippo Mondelli (FIC), Elena Pantaleo (Federkombat), Federico Pellegrino (FISI)

Representatives of Coaches

Orazio Arancio (FIR), Kelum Asanka Perera (FCrI), Giulia Quintavalle (FIJLKAM), Valentina Turisini (UITS)   

Representatives of Associated Disciplines

Davide Battistella (FASI), Francesca De Santis (FID), Andrea Mancino (FIBIS)

Representatives of Sports Promotion Bodies

Vittorio Bosio (CSI), Marco Perissa (OPES), Tiziano Pesce (UISP), Delia Piralli (CSEN), Luca Stevanato (ASC)

Representative of Meritorious Sports Associations

Marcello Marchioni (CE.S.E.F.A.S)

Secretary General

Carlo Mornati

Invited guests

National Committee Members

Honorary Member of CIO

President of the Italian Paralympic Committee

Italian Presidents of the International Sports Federations

Board of Auditors